Return to No Home for Plastic

Automatic report

We no longer recommend using the legacy interface. Please access all our new features in the new interface (new map, table, reports, labeled data exports, etc.). If you have deployed your project directly in the legacy interface, there is no way to use these new features. This legacy interface will be removed shortly.
Support

start

111 out of 111 respondents answered this question (0 were without data). - Question type: 'start'

end

111 out of 111 respondents answered this question (0 were without data). - Question type: 'end'

username

111 out of 111 respondents answered this question (0 were without data). - Question type: 'username'

I want to submit:

111 out of 111 respondents answered this question (0 were without data). - Question type: 'select_one'

Graph will come here later on
Value Frequency Percentage
A plastic use audit for my household 40 36.04%
A plastic use audit as a secondary school student 40 36.04%
A plastic use audit for my primary school class 12 10.81%
My households' plastic pledge list 11 9.91%
An evaluation of my experience of the programme 7 6.31%
My households' progress check in 1 0.9%

Show more results

School username

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'text'

Value Frequency Percentage
NS8 3 2.7%
Kilgarriffe NS 2 1.8%
St. Fursey’s NS 1 0.9%
KIlgarriffe NS 1 0.9%
Newtownmountkennedy Primary School, Co Wicklow 1 0.9%
Mercy School Wexford 1 0.9%
NS9 1 0.9%
NS5 1 0.9%
Lacken N.S 1 0.9%

Show more results

Does your school have a green flag?

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'select_one'

Graph will come here later on
Value Frequency Percentage
Yes 9 8.11%
No 3 2.7%

Show more results

Date of audit

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'date'

Graph will come here later on
Value Frequency Percentage
2019-04-29 1 0.9%
2019-05-15 1 0.9%
2019-05-22 2 1.8%
2019-05-27 3 2.7%
2019-06-07 3 2.7%
2019-06-11 1 0.9%
2019-06-19 1 0.9%

Show more results

Class

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'text'

Value Frequency Percentage
4th 3 2.7%
3rd 2 1.8%
Third class 1 0.9%
First class 1 0.9%
3rd and 4th 1 0.9%
2nd/3rd/4th 1 0.9%
Junior Infants/ Senior Infants/ 1st class 1 0.9%
Fourth class 1 0.9%
4th, 5th, 6th 1 0.9%

Show more results

Number of pupils in the class

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'integer'

Mean Median Mode Standard deviation
23.6666666667 23.0 19 5.85170267892

Which programme did you run?

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'select_one'

Graph will come here later on
Value Frequency Percentage
Programme for fourth to sixth class 7 6.31%
Programme for junior infants to third class 5 4.5%

Show more results

Over how many weeks did you run the programme?

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'select_one'

Graph will come here later on
Value Frequency Percentage
Over 4 weeks with 1 class a week 7 6.31%
Over 2 weeks with 2 classes a week 3 2.7%
Other 2 1.8%

Show more results

If other, how many weeks did you run the programme for?

2 out of 111 respondents answered this question (109 were without data). - Question type: 'text'

Value Frequency Percentage
2 classes over 2weeks 1 0.9%
3 1 0.9%

Show more results

Did you collect audit data over the period of one school week?

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'select_one'

Graph will come here later on
Value Frequency Percentage
Yes 11 9.91%
No 1 0.9%

Show more results

If no, how many days does the audit data represent?

1 out of 111 respondents answered this question (110 were without data). - Question type: 'integer'

Mean Median Mode Standard deviation
1.0 1 * *

Water bottles

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'integer'

Mean Median Mode Standard deviation
13.4166666667 7.0 6 13.2559306339

Juice boxes

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'integer'

Mean Median Mode Standard deviation
20.8333333333 2.0 0 56.7655999117

Straws (please include straws that come with juice boxes)

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'text'

Value Frequency Percentage
0 5 4.5%
15 1 0.9%
18 1 0.9%
3 1 0.9%
4 1 0.9%
8 1 0.9%
20 1 0.9%
5 1 0.9%

Show more results

Yogurt cartons

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'integer'

Mean Median Mode Standard deviation
8.83333333333 7.5 0 8.31027111836

Clingfilm wrapping

12 out of 111 respondents answered this question (99 were without data). - Question type: 'integer'

Mean Median Mode Standard deviation
21.25 15.0 * 21.4650879337